South Downs

2022 Adventure Race

Start List

The table below shows the start list for the 2022 South Downs Adventure Race on Saturday 14 May.

The ID column (on the left-hand side in the table below) contains the reference number of the race registration form submitted by each team/entry. Knowing your registration number makes it easy to find your details in the table below (as they are arranged in numerical order). You will find your reference number in the subject line of the race registration email sent to you, when you submitted your race registration form.

Use the search box to find a particular person, team or registration number. You can also use the search box to filter the rows displayed. For example, type “Masters” or “Ladies” into the search box to just see the Masters/Ladies participants. Or you can narrow it down further by being more specific. For example, if you type “Masters Men Solo Vets” in the search box then only the Masters Men’s Solos classified as Veterans will be shown.

Click on a column header to sort the data in that column into either alphabetical or numerical order. Clicking on the column header again will inverse the order i.e. change it from A-Z (1-10) to Z-A (10-1) or vice versa.

10 teams/entries are shown per page by default. You can change this by selecting another option from the drop-down menu at the top LHS of the table.

When viewing the table on a mobile device it’s best to view the screen in landscape orientation.

Check the list of registered participants for this event. If you’re not on the list of registered participants it means you haven’t registered your/your team’s details for this race yet. And without this information, we can’t process your entry which means…

No Race Registration = No Race Number = No Map = No Timing Card = No Kayak Time Slot

Dig out your race order confirmation email and follow the link on that to register your details if you haven’t done so already. Please note we reserve the right to charge an additional admin fee to cover any extra costs incurred by the late submission of participant’s details.

IDTeam Name / ClubRace No.ParticipantsRace CategoryStart Time WindowKayak Time Slot
Reg #1542Jackson's jokers130Daniel Jackson, Sarah Illman, Paul Tetlow (Vet)Trio Masters Mixed Teams09:30-10:1514:00-15:00
Reg #1549Team Detour225Julie Lardieg, Fred Lardieg (Vet)Trio Novice Mixed Teams10:30-11:1512:55-13:55
Reg #1556The Hobbits226Sam Parsons, Wayne Fuller (Vet)Trio Novice Mixed Teams10:30-11:1512:55-13:55
Reg #1565Matt & Katie Burder301Matt Burder, Katie BurderDuo10:30-11:15
Reg #1397Lost property227Lee Ciancamerla, Jessica Collins, Alejandro Reyes, Zoe HillamTrio Novice Mixed Teams10:30-11:1512:55-13:55
Reg #1414Hip Knees Wrists Thumbs Pain100Lyndon Sutton (Vet)Trio Masters Men's Solos09:30-10:1510:45-11:45
Reg #1419Pinky & Perky228Fiona Dyer, Michael Dyer (Vet)Trio Novice Mixed Teams10:30-11:1512:55-13:55
Reg #1428Disorienteers229Nikki Scull, Iago Molist, Annie Oliver, Alison ScullTrio Novice Mixed Teams10:30-11:1512:55-13:55
Reg #14348W Riders200Sam Rippon, James Rippon, Sam MitchellTrio Novice Men's Teams10:30-11:1511:50-12:50
Reg #14404 Amigos230Hollie Parsons, Matthew Kennedy, Gery Salcedo, Shalini TamangTrio Novice Mixed Teams10:30-11:1512:55-13:55
Reg #1449Adam Howitt212Adam HowittTrio Novice Men's Solos10:30-11:1511:50-12:50
Reg #1455Canters101Paul Cantrill (Vet)Trio Masters Men's Solos09:30-10:1510:45-11:45
Reg #1462Running and Tea club131Mark Groom, Steve Reeves, Rachel Shaw (Vet)Trio Masters Mixed Teams09:30-10:1514:00-15:00
Reg #1471AWE UKC Team 1118Luke Pagan, David BroadTrio Masters Men's Teams09:30-10:1510:45-11:45
Reg #1478Peddling Paddling Piggies219Janice Pacey, Rachel Childs, Zoe Ager, Joanne Sime (Vet)Trio Novice Ladies10:30-11:1511:50-12:50
Reg #1491Wilderness Adventures119Ross Phillips, William Phillips (Vet)Trio Masters Men's Teams09:30-10:1510:45-11:45
Reg #1500Maroon120Max Greenstreet, Maxwell EdmondsTrio Masters Men's Teams09:30-10:1510:45-11:45
Reg #1507Quest Ninjas132Sophie Jones, Samuel QuaifeTrio Masters Mixed Teams09:30-10:1514:00-15:00
Reg #1521Team Misfits201Richard Butler, Tobin Gordon (Vet)Trio Novice Men's Teams10:30-11:1511:50-12:50
Reg #1529The Checkpoint Dummies202Rob Naish, Chris NaishTrio Novice Men's Teams10:30-11:1511:50-12:50
Reg #1581Silly Monkeys 1203Simon Underwood, David Simek, Ondrej Masek (Vet)Trio Novice Men's Teams10:30-11:1511:50-12:50
Reg #1590Team Gowers231Ian Gowers, Poppy GowersTrio Novice Mixed Teams10:30-11:1512:55-13:55
Reg #1599Two Old Men in Lycra204Phil Bolton, Matt Ward (Vet)Trio Novice Men's Teams10:30-11:1511:50-12:50
Reg #1609F1Trailblazers121Mark Salmon, David Phillips (Vet)Trio Masters Men's Teams09:30-10:1512:55-13:55
Reg #1617Silly Monkeys 2220Jirina Vidersperkova, Monika Brozova (Vet)Trio Novice Ladies10:30-11:1511:50-12:50
Reg #1624Lost and Found122Paul Willis-Patel, Jacob TinsonTrio Masters Men's Teams09:30-10:1510:45-11:45
Reg #1627Energetic Educators221Ro Cole, Beth Warren (Vet)Trio Novice Ladies10:30-11:1511:50-12:50
Reg #1635Relentless Racing213Stephen Dadswell (Vet)Trio Novice Men's Solos10:30-11:1511:50-12:50
Reg #1641Simon Eastwood214Simon Eastwood (Vet)Trio Novice Men's Solos10:30-11:1511:50-12:50
Reg #1647"Charlie, I've won!"222Beverley Darkin (Vet)Trio Novice Ladies10:30-11:1511:50-12:50
Reg #1663127 Hours....to finish!205Chris Casanovas, Andrew Wallis, Oliver MeagerTrio Novice Men's Teams10:30-11:1511:50-12:50
Reg #1677Team Endurancelife102Gary Davies (Vet)Trio Masters Men's Solos09:30-10:1510:45-11:45
Reg #1685Poutounours232Charlotte Larive, Simon-Pierre PuechTrio Novice Mixed Teams10:30-11:1512:55-13:55
Reg #1692William Stanley103William Stanley (Vet)Trio Masters Men's Solos09:30-10:1510:45-11:45
Reg #1697TeamAldy133Karen Aldis, Ian Aldis (Vet)Trio Masters Mixed Teams09:30-10:1514:00-15:00
Reg #1706Wet Socks206Alexander Hurst, Will SavageTrio Novice Men's Teams10:30-11:1511:50-12:50
Reg #1713Kelly Lehmann104Kelly Lehmann (Vet)Trio Masters Men's Solos09:30-10:1510:45-11:45
Reg #1721Tom Horne215Tom HorneTrio Novice Men's Solos10:30-11:1511:50-12:50
Reg #1730Yowsers!134Rakesh Thakrar, Nisha Thakrar (Vet)Trio Masters Mixed Teams09:30-10:1514:00-15:00
Reg #1742Tom Hards105Tom HardsTrio Masters Men's Solos09:30-10:1510:45-11:45
Reg #1795JOG IT OUT!135Matthew Saunders, Anita Pecsi (Vet)Trio Masters Mixed Teams09:30-10:1514:00-15:00
Reg #1801Charles Nell106Charles NellTrio Masters Men's Solos09:30-10:1510:45-11:45
Reg #1814Matthew Gardiner216Matthew Gardiner (Vet)Trio Novice Men's Solos10:30-11:1511:50-12:50
Reg #1822Which way is North?233Laura Alcock, Alex AlcockTrio Novice Mixed Teams10:30-11:1512:55-13:55
Reg #1829Solo Prince107Andy Prince (Vet)Trio Masters Men's Solos09:30-10:1510:45-11:45
Reg #1837The Stragglers234Louise Knox, Colin Jones (Vet)Trio Novice Mixed Teams10:30-11:1512:55-13:55
Reg #1839Sherlock123Jeremy Holmes, Ben Holmes (Vet)Trio Masters Men's Teams09:30-10:1510:45-11:45
Reg #1852FMBs235Richard Bennett, Rachael Foy, Bob Morriston, Rob Foy (Vet)Trio Novice Mixed Teams10:30-11:1512:55-13:55
Reg #1854Time Wounds all Heels124Jamie Gillan, Darren CarinsTrio Masters Men's Teams09:30-10:1510:45-11:45
Reg #1864Kelly's Heroes236Emma Kelly, Mike Kelly (Vet)Trio Novice Mixed Teams10:30-11:1512:55-13:55
Reg #1868Mudlickers237Phil Overton, Scott Gamage, Sue Kelly, Kari Hearn (Vet)Trio Novice Mixed Teams10:30-11:1512:55-13:55
Reg #1880Accenture ladies141Kate Horsman, Alice DuhemTrio Masters Ladies09:30-10:1514:00-15:00
Reg #1887Kazuaki Sudo108Kazuaki Sudo (Vet)Trio Masters Men's Solos09:30-10:1510:45-11:45
Reg #1748Grant Cambridge217Grant Cambridge (Vet)Trio Novice Men's Solos10:30-11:1511:50-12:50
Reg #1756AJ Odyssey136Anton deLeeuw, Julie deLeeuw (Vet)Trio Masters Mixed Teams09:30-10:1514:00-15:00
Reg #1763Daniel Thorby109Daniel ThorbyTrio Masters Men's Solos09:30-10:1510:45-11:45
Reg #1769Rob Suchet218Rob Suchet (Vet)Trio Novice Men's Solos10:30-11:1511:50-12:50
Reg #1778Pebbles245Philip Jales, Sarah JalesTrio Novice Mixed Teams10:30-11:1512:55-13:55
Reg #1785Scallyback302Paul Oldfield (Vet)Duo10:30-11:15
Reg #1787Ran Solo110Paul Evans (Vet)Trio Masters Men's Solos09:30-10:1510:45-11:45
Reg #2053Cheese powered sisters223Kathy Daly, Trio Novice Ladies10:30-11:1511:50-12:50
Reg #1895Hunta Force207Paul Whitehead, Aaron Larkin (Vet)Trio Novice Men's Teams10:30-11:1511:50-12:50
Reg #1903Slow But Sure125Jim Weatherston, Nick Miller, James York, Lee Craddock (Vet)Trio Masters Men's Teams09:30-10:1510:45-11:45
Reg #1917Quaggas208James McCormick, Jean-Paul Quenet, Dean McCormick (Vet)Trio Novice Men's Teams10:30-11:1511:50-12:50
Reg #1925Team Bounce126David Lain, Iain Morris (Vet)Trio Masters Men's Teams09:30-10:1510:45-11:45
Reg #1935HQ CREW209Alex Grumley, Joshua Dixon, Darryl WayneTrio Novice Men's Teams10:30-11:1511:50-12:50
Reg #1945Team Levs238Clare Leveridge, Adam LeveridgeTrio Novice Mixed Teams10:30-11:1512:55-13:55
Reg #1954Coburn 2127Tim Hill, Anthony Thompson (Vet)Trio Masters Men's Teams09:30-10:1510:45-11:45
Reg #1965Purple Girl142Julie Banton (Vet)Trio Masters Ladies09:30-10:1514:00-15:00
Reg #1971Nacho Average Team138Katie Foster, Mike ArgentTrio Masters Mixed Teams09:30-10:1514:00-15:00
Reg #1978The Lost Soles143Rebecca Topham, Laura Price (Vet)Trio Masters Ladies09:30-10:1514:00-15:00
Reg #1986Dumb Belles224Anna Kus, Liz Mathews, Gemma Fairn, Roxana Dovleac (Vet)Trio Novice Ladies10:30-11:1511:50-12:50
Reg #1995SoloFlooter111Andi Flint (Vet)Trio Masters Men's Solos09:30-10:1510:45-11:45
Reg #2002Keep on Keepin on139Dean Ricketts, Claire Elliott (Vet)Trio Masters Mixed Teams09:30-10:1514:00-15:00
Reg #2008Mad Old Tarts144Maggie Salter, Liz Jones (Vet)Trio Masters Ladies09:30-10:1514:00-15:00
Reg #2018Samuel Bird112Samuel Bird (Vet)Trio Masters Men's Solos09:30-10:1510:45-11:45
Reg #2024Bigger Than128Gualtiero Uslenghi, Gatsby FitzgeraldTrio Masters Men's Teams09:30-10:1510:45-11:45
Reg #2032Free Range MTB303Sid Hardy (Vet)Duo10:30-11:15
Reg #2040Whose bloody idea was this?239Fionna Lowe, Christopher Lowe (Vet)Trio Novice Mixed Teams10:30-11:1512:55-13:55
Reg #2047Smiler145Isla Reynolds (Vet)Trio Masters Ladies09:30-10:1514:00-15:00
Reg #2057The Somerset Vikings140David Hooper, Kirsten King (Vet)Trio Masters Mixed Teams09:30-10:1514:00-15:00
Reg #2065Ruby's Rockets240Mark Lowden, Sarah LowdenTrio Novice Mixed Teams10:30-11:1512:55-13:55
Reg #2072Cornerways Medical Centre129Simon Jennison, Clive Shaw (Vet)Trio Masters Men's Teams09:30-10:1510:45-11:45
Reg #2079Oxford Tri113Gary Bateman (Vet)Trio Masters Men's Solos09:30-10:1510:45-11:45
Reg #2087SJ D.I.Y304Shirley Jackson (Vet)Duo10:30-11:15
Reg #2093Scrinsen114George Carney (Vet)Trio Masters Men's Solos09:30-10:1510:45-11:45
Reg #2099Why run when you can skip?241Simon Munk, Lizzie Greenberg, Helen Whyman (Vet)Trio Novice Mixed Teams10:30-11:1512:55-13:55
Reg #2107TT Runners242Tom Silk, Fiona Joyce, Tom Dixon, Jenna Johnston (Vet)Trio Novice Mixed Teams10:30-11:1512:55-13:55
Reg #2116Team EndorFiends115Roy Sievers (Vet)Trio Masters Men's Solos09:30-10:1510:45-11:45
Reg #2120Fittleworth Failures243Elliot Harding, Jo Chapman, Mark Hobden, Rick Gambetta (Vet)Trio Novice Mixed Teams10:30-11:1512:55-13:55
Reg #2129Tea & Torq116Stuart ColvinTrio Masters Men's Solos09:30-10:1510:45-11:45
Reg #2141Team Dencher210Michael Dencher, Oliver DencherTrio Novice Men's Teams10:30-11:1511:50-12:50
Reg #2148Carl Silver117Carl Silver (Vet)Trio Masters Men's Solos09:30-10:1510:45-11:45
Reg #2153Team Hann146Hannah Cooke (Vet)Trio Masters Ladies09:30-10:1514:00-15:00
Reg #2161Team Bumders244Jennifer Hunt, Chris Kempton, Will BarberTrio Novice Mixed Teams10:30-11:1512:55-13:55
Reg #2174The kiwifruits147Emma Hill, Robyn GrahamTrio Masters Ladies09:30-10:1514:00-15:00
Reg #2177Dangerous Dad's211Ben Mann, Chris KnightTrio Novice Men's Teams10:30-11:1511:50-12:50
Reg #2185The Ogre and the Princess137Steve Heath, Karin HeathTrio Masters Mixed Teams09:30-10:1514:00-15:00
Share this Page