New Forest

2022 Adventure Race

Registered Participants

The table below shows those participants that have successfully registered to take part in the 2022 New Forest Adventure Race on Sat 26 March.

Please note that inclusion on this list below is not a confirmation of your entry into this race. A valid payment order number(s) is also required to confirm your/your team’s entry and participation in this adventure race.

The ID column (in the table below) contains the reference number for each race registration form submitted. Knowing this reference number makes it easy to find your race registration in the table below (as they are arranged in numerical order). You will find your reference number in the subject line of the race registration email sent to you, when you submitted your race registration form.

To update the participant/team details that you’ve previously submitted, click on the edit button in the right-hand column next to their details in the table below. NB. You need to be logged in to do this (the edit button won’t be visible next to the names of the participant’s whose details you submitted unless you are logged in).

The deadline for updating your details is Saturday 19 March 2022. After this it will not be possible to edit your details as a copy of the data will be taken and used to allocate kayak slots and electronic scoring devices.

Log in here and then return to this page to click on the relevant ‘edit’ button. After you’ve finished making the necessary amendments you must go to the end of form (i.e. go to the final page) and click on the ‘update’ button on the last page in order to save the changes that you’ve made.

ID Team Name / Club No. of People All Participants Edit
114 Whitchurch Warriors 3 Victoria Rampton Athena Webb Janine Crawford
129 Pootle 1 Phil Pattullo
136 Ran Solo 1 Paul Evans
143 Hip Knees Wrists Thumbs Pain 1 Lyndon Sutton
151 Team Baggers 2 Jocelyn Bagnall Henry Bagnall
159 Canters 1 Paul Cantrill
179 The Greased Trunnions 3 Rob Bowra John Foster Darrell Woodford
189 No Tears This Time 3 Ben Bingham William Rumsey Andrew Nichols
206 Amygo 2 Rob Burridge Amy Hulley
220 Iain Porter 1 Iain Porter
224 Team Howitt 2 Adam Howitt Anthony Howitt
233 Fusion Adventure Racing Team 2 Graeme Williams Phil Haycock
237 Scallyback 1 Paul Oldfield
247 1 Michael Downey
250 1 Tim Gray
264 Huge Potential 3 James Williamson Hugh Yarrow Tom Lloyd-Smith
278 Take2 plus 1 4 Lorna Myerscough Lorna Giddings Victoria Smith Chris Peterson
291 Team Fuell 2 Kirsty Bell Tim Fudge
298 1 Rob Suchet
307 The Lost Boys 4 Matt Hart Tony Hart Cliff Gideon Dan Taylor
318 Chaffing the Dream 2 Dan Gallagher Sharon Gallagher
322 Truffle mayo 2 Caroline Gillespie Emma Hill
343 1 William Stanley
350 Fuelled by Jelly Babies 2 Mo Fitzpatrick Ben Alcott
357 Team Legs Miserables 4 Bobby Darbyshire Dannii Darbyshire Eleanor Griffiths Tom Griffiths
370 LOST 1 Ben Armstrong
380 Phats & Small 3 Kazuaki Sudo Dominic Crocker Adam Hannigan
385 F1Trailblazers 2 Mark Salmon David Phillips
399 Tea & Torq 1 Stuart Colvin
410 Critchley-Peddle 2 Olivia Critchley-Peddle Ruth Critchley-Peddle
417 Energetic Educators 2 Ro Cole Abbie Maddocks
428 A Grand Day Out 2 Naomi Osborne Becky Langdon
437 London Bridge Associates Ltd 3 Ian Grace David Smith Alex Kevan
445 Wet Socks 2 Alexander Hurst Will Savage
452 127 Hours...to finish 3 Chris Casanovas Andrew Wallis Tom Smith
459 Stu - Lost and Alone 1 Stuart Graves
466 Montyzoomer 1 Mark Montgomery
474 Cornerways Medical Centre 2 Simon Jennison Tom Isbister
486 Boris Johnson's Tory Army 4 Guy Matthews Claire Briggs Paul Gregory gregg freeman
497 Freerange MTB 1 Sid Hardy
510 Midnight's Racers 2 Laura Ashfield Ross Remnant
520 Team SFSP 4 steven delvin Alan Scott James Mole Chris Ayres
525 Need for Speed 2 Andrew Cawthorne David Birrell
537 Just for fun 2 Jo Chapman Andy Brett
548 Scrinsen 1 George Carney
557 Detour 2 Julie Lardieg Fred Lardieg
564 Adventures before Dentures 2 Patricia Daas Sarah Preston
566 Purple Girl 1 Julie Banton
568 Strider 1 Matthew Saunders
576 Força Frauleins 4 Kate Chapman Hannah Horobin Frauke Taylor Genie Webb
584 Bab & Bub 2 Christine Matthews Doug Atkins
595 Team Ayris 2 Howard Ayris Edmund Ayris
610 Crazy Crew 4 Naomi Small Matthew Small Andrew Gregory William Dodds
619 Vicks up look Sharpe 2 Andrew Sharpe Tom Vickery
627 Solo Prince 1 Andy Prince
634 Willey Bro 1 Sean Ridley
645 Milestone Milers 3 Philip Raven Alex Robson Charles Getter
661 Where is my cake 3 Huw Parsons Alan Osborne Richard Tunnicliff
669 Hunts Tri-Hards 3 Kat Wynn Carrianne Priddy Rebecca Gough
671 Volare Adventure 3 Charles Nell Lucy Nell James Williams
681 Two awesome women and me 3 Jackie Sharpe Lee Butler Rebecca Cupitt
690 1 Tom Hards
698 Smiths 2 Vicky Smith Ben Smith
706 Westward Ho! 4 Rob Young Grace Lovelass Robert Lovelass Rowan Young
721 Bounce 2 David Lain Iain Morris
730 Jolly Jacksons 2 Emma-Jane Jackson Jason Jackson
740 1 Paul Rose
750 Running on empty 3 Stephen Gale Alex Williams Thomas Rackham
758 Somerset Vikings 2 Kirsten King David Hooper
773 Lost Soles Light 2 Laura Price Rebecca Topham
783 Team Nerdle 2 Richard Mann Jonathan Thornton
794 Hamble hobblers 2 Nicholas Hance Carolyn Hance
803 Why run when you can skip? 3 Simon Munk Helen Whyman Josephine Tucker
811 The Blenheim Cacklers 2 Amanda Wiley Suzy Crowe
818 BAM 3 Andy Marsh Mike Lockett Benjamin Amos
831 Bumders 3 Jennifer Hunt Chris Kempton Alistair Wragg
840 I can’t navigate - canoe? 4 Joanna Naish Rob Naish Chris Naish Lucy Bennet
863 1 Daniel Thorby
870 Over the Hill 1 Simon Perry
878 The Brookenders 2 Jean Underwood Paul Solbe
892 1 Spencer Bashford
899 The Lookers 2 Aimee Looker Sandra Looker
907 Hairless Bikers 2 Sophia Colley Rachel Raymond
918 Caffeine Queens 3 Henry Scott-Jones Paul Scarrott Scott Peacock
930 1 Kelly Lehmann
937 1 Grant Cambridge
943 LP Stub Squad 2 Grant Weedon Craig Dimblebee
952 Purple horses 1 Mark Greener
959 Mad Old Tarts 2 Maggie Salter Liz Jones
968 chappers 1 Helen Chapman
976 Long way around 2 PETER PAWLIK Sally Pawlik
986 Pub Dads 3 Michael LeMaistre Ben Hayball Matthew Oakley
994 New Forest Munlers 4 Paul Munday Harald Weller Adrian Tennett Tereza Tennett
1006 Mazz and Stu 2 Maryvonne Hassall Stuart Hassall
1021 Beacon Adventure Racing 4 Andy Wayland Emily Wayland Tom Wayland Ethan Lundholm
1030 The Day Releasers 2 Scott McMillan Tony McNeil
1033 The Old Deer Park Plodders 2 Louise Knox Sarah Thomas
1035 1 Kevin Stephens
1042 This Way 2 Wayne McCorkell Riley McCorkell
1044 LTC Old Duffer / Lymington Triathlon Club 1 Matthew Brearley
1053 Devon Girls 2 Beth Woollam Lyra Woollam-Dalling
1058 1 Jeremy Webb
1066 The Griffs 2 Robert Griffiths Charlotte Griffiths
1069 1 Mervyn Haumann
1083 puffnohuff 1 Jon Heissig
1089 HuffnoPuff 1 Nicky Griffin
1095 Simon 1 Simon Eastwood
1104 Ubique519 1 sean crawford
1112 Guffing girls 2 Isla Reynolds Jules Holliday
1115 1 Philip Holland
1127 The Didcot Massive 3 Sandy Benchetrit Duncan Sneddon Rick Fielder
1137 The local Beale ends 3 Karl Roche Jake Roche Mike Beale
1140 1 Carl Silver
1152 A&E 2 Amy Turner Emily Webb
1154 Harry and Sams Adventures 2 Samantha Allen Harry Staniland
1162 Beeches Express 4 John Banks Fiona Banks Felicity Murray Liam Murray
1171 "Charlie, I've won!" 1 Beverley Darkin
1176 The Simpsons 2 Richard Simpson Sally Simpson
1184 1 Dean Ricketts
1190 Dan and Dom 2 Daniel Warby Dom Courage
1196 Libel 2 Elizabeth Greenhalgh Ellie Draper
1200 Delusional Dads 2 Ben Mann Chris Knight
1203 wARrior 1 Andrew Woodhouse
1209 Full Metal Jack-Ett 2 Shirley Jackson Wilsey Mockett
1224 Lycett-Whiting's 2 Lucy Lycett Oliver Whiting
1234 Energetic Educators 2 Ro Cole Abbie Maddocks
1247 Hallison 2 Jane Halliday Sharm Allison
1256 Rich & Oscar 2 Richard Bennett Oscar Sly
1268 Flying (Fish) Solo 1 Stuart Whiting
1275 Pebbles 2 Philip Jales Sarah Jales
1282 Jarka’s Trailblazer 3 Josie Steel Jarka Meleszkiewicz Zoe Hudson
1285 EmZoe 2 Emily Gordon Zoe Reville
1297 Team gould 2 William Gould Maria Gould
1304 Common People 2 Jen Boatman Steve Boatman
1310 1 Rob Chambers
1318 The Lost Boys 4 Matt Hart Tony Hart Cliff Gideon Tom Goddard
1328 Team Endurancelife 1 Gary Davies
1334 Crazy Crew 4 Naomi Small Matthew Small Andrew Gregory William Dodds
1343 Team Malt Loaf 1 SIMON ALDERDICE
1354 Nigel Cribb 1 Nigel Cribb
1361 Hinge Hookup 2 Rosalind Martin Tom O'Hare
1368 Safe Strength 1 james brown
ID Team Name / Club No. of People All Participants Edit

Click on the name of a column to sort the data in the table by the data in that particular column. This will display the data in that column in alphabetical or numerical order. For example, click on ‘Team Name’ to arrange all the last names in alphabetical order. Click on the column name again (i.e. a second time) to reverse the order (e.g. change from A-Z to Z-A). NB. Please note, all names/words starting with a lower case letter appear to be listed after all those starting with a capital letter when sorted alphabetically, so remember to check both. Use the page buttons at the bottom of the table to scroll between the different pages.

Share this Page